?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
THANK YOU, 
26th-Jun-2011 09:20 am
I wuv hugs
Thank you thank you for all the lovely birthday messages, emails, v-gifts and e-cards. I also got a real life card and this gorgeous art work.

It seriously made my day. It was kinda one of those "meh" birthdays (for reasons I won't go into here) so getting those throughout the day really lifted my spirits and made me feel special.

I can't thank you all enough.
<333
Comments 
26th-Jun-2011 01:25 am (UTC)
Probably too late for wishing you a happy birthday, but here's a belated one at at least. Happy, happy (belated) birthday! And the artwork is just lovely. &hearts
26th-Jun-2011 01:41 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey. And isn't the art work just gorgeous?! She's a very talented artist.

<33
26th-Jun-2011 01:29 am (UTC)
Damn and blast - I remembered then I forgot, maybe 'cos I had a glass of red - to celebrate you big day!!!!! So I was a bit vague last night.... Hey, anyway, Cheers, chick!
26th-Jun-2011 01:42 am (UTC)
Thanks honey! <3333

Hey... how did you go with that application you pm'd me about?? All good?

26th-Jun-2011 01:43 am (UTC)
Happy belated birthday!!!
26th-Jun-2011 02:41 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! <3
26th-Jun-2011 02:02 am (UTC)
Happy birthday, honey. I'm sorry your birthday was kind of meh. You deserve a birthday that's full of nothing but fabulousness.

26th-Jun-2011 02:44 am (UTC)
Thanks darlin'. And yeah... you get that sometimes. But it's nothing serious - just daughter woes. I was warned about the teenage years... it still it doesn't actually prepare one for it.

*hugs*
26th-Jun-2011 02:54 am (UTC)
That is a gorgeous drawing. August is talented. Happy Birthday BB.
26th-Jun-2011 06:56 am (UTC)
Thanks honey. And it's gorgeous isn't it. I'm going to frame it and put it on wall in my house. I love me some artwork..
<3
26th-Jun-2011 03:20 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, hun! <33333 (I've been sick and blah...blah...blah, still no excuse). Maybe you could treat yourself to something special to make up for the "meh".
Love & hugs xx
26th-Jun-2011 06:59 am (UTC)
Thank you sweeite.

Sorry to hear you're sick. It's been a rotten year for sickness. I had practically a whole week off of work recently...I couldn't believe it.

And I feel better today. Maybe it was just birthday blues or something. (didn't help that my daughter practically ignored me all day.. but hey...I know teens are notorious for being self centered so I just gotta go with the flow..*g*)

*smish* hun. And I hope you are feeling better soon.
<33
26th-Jun-2011 03:36 am (UTC)
W00t! Happy birthday!!
26th-Jun-2011 07:00 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! *glomps*
<3
26th-Jun-2011 03:42 am (UTC)
Ack! I missed it - sorry about that. Let me pass on my belated birthday greetings too. And yes, truly lovely art work there.
26th-Jun-2011 07:01 am (UTC)
Thank you honey! <3 And the art is just lovely isn't it.

:D
26th-Jun-2011 04:51 am (UTC)
Aww! A meh-birthday..... *hugs*

Yay for all the online attention, though. You deserve it!! :)

♥♥♥
26th-Jun-2011 07:03 am (UTC)
Awww... that's those cute and smishy. Thank you darlin'.

I just have those silly weepy days. Shame I had one on me birfday. But I'm feeling great today. And my darlin flist did indeed make it special.

<3333
26th-Jun-2011 08:33 am (UTC)
I'm so glad your friends made your birthday brighter for you lovely ♥

*hugs very muchly*
26th-Jun-2011 10:26 am (UTC)
They did indeed. Including a certain real life card..;)

<33
26th-Jun-2011 10:20 am (UTC)
Aw, bb sorry about the meh birthday! You deserve to feel special always. <33
26th-Jun-2011 10:31 am (UTC)
Ahh, thanks sweetie. <33

Oooh and I have to tell you we printed the pic out today and it looks AMAZING. The internet doesn't really do it justice. We (as in hubby) printed it on this gorgeous paper - like parchment, and it's SO stunning. Can't wait to frame it. (I'll send a photo when we do. I know it'll look beautiful..)

<3
26th-Jun-2011 01:09 pm (UTC)
Well this shows how much attention I pay to LJs list of upcoming birthdays...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
26th-Jun-2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Ha! I'm terrible at noticing those. Well, I notice them and then forget to send a note../o\

Thanks hun. Great to see you around again. :)
26th-Jun-2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
Wishing you belated birthday greetings. I hope you had a wonderful birthday--you deserve to feel special.
26th-Jun-2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Thank sweeetie. I ended up having a lovely weekend. :)

xx
(Deleted comment)
26th-Jun-2011 11:11 pm (UTC)
*glomps* thank you sweetheart!!


Yay! Love hearts... <3333333333333333333333333
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 11:35 pm GMT.