?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
This is it EXACTLY! 
11th-Jul-2011 11:24 am
Becc_j Art


I had good intentions today. I did!

And no... there isn't an off button. *sheeeeesh*

(snagged from ontd_spnparty thread. Too perfect to resist it. I HAVE THINGS TO DO!)
Comments 
11th-Jul-2011 04:32 am (UTC)
TRUFAX
11th-Jul-2011 10:57 am (UTC)
Sad... but true!

xx
(Deleted comment)
12th-Jul-2011 12:55 am (UTC)
I know!! So true it's scary...

<33
11th-Jul-2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
Saw that on Tumblr. So true and funny!
12th-Jul-2011 12:56 am (UTC)
When I saw it it spoke to me in VOLUMES!! I think a need a copy of that next to my computer...

xx
11th-Jul-2011 11:00 pm (UTC)
DUDE THIS IS ME EVERY SINGLE DAY.
12th-Jul-2011 12:57 am (UTC)
I KNOW!! That's it in a nutshell isn't it!?!

xx
12th-Jul-2011 11:41 am (UTC)
Hahaha! That is my life all TOO OFTEN!

*rightclicksave*
12th-Jul-2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
I know! It's perfect isn't it?! Damn internet for being so entertaining!

xx
13th-Jul-2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO! This is my life everyday - I go to bed thinking "tomorrow I will get stuff done" and then I turn on this thing and NOPE, IT AIN'T GONNA HAPPEN TODAY.

Is there an Internet Anonymous I can join?
13th-Jul-2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Is there an Internet Anonymous I can join?

Hee... it's down the hall from Supernatural Anonymous....
13th-Jul-2011 01:04 pm (UTC)
haha I should have known that and I doubt I can find an empty seat.....
This page was loaded Dec 15th 2017, 11:59 am GMT.