?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
Arghhhhhh.... 
21st-Oct-2011 07:11 am
OMG
Dear Flist, (Jared, Twitter, Fandom, World)

You are NOT helping me keep my resolve to remain spoiler free for the next episode! I am just gonna have to watch that clip aren't I? Yes?

Yours breakingly,
Me

eta: I caved. I watched. I WET MYSELF!!! Jeezee.... how the hell are we so lucky.

PS: BOYS I LOVE YOU! <33
Comments 
20th-Oct-2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
You must watch it. Trust me.
21st-Oct-2011 07:06 am (UTC)
HA!! I just did!

I just.... HOW ARE WE SO LUCKY MJ?!?!!?

HOW!?
\o/
20th-Oct-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
I must warn you once you watch you won't be able to stop hitting repeat but it is SO worth it :)
21st-Oct-2011 07:07 am (UTC)
IT'S TRUE!! I just watched and I feel the urge to watch it A BILLION MORE TIMES! \O/
20th-Oct-2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
It is like the most awesome thing ever. My typically cursed birthday (and yes, there was an earthquake two hours ago) but then I get this instead.

:-))))
21st-Oct-2011 07:10 am (UTC)
I have now watched and I AGREE!!! Holy....!!! That is indeed a thing of AWESOME!

Hee.. the world know it's your birthday. It shakes in celebration and then gives you the Js being AWESOME!! \o/

Happy Birthday honey bun.
<33
20th-Oct-2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
DoitDoitDoit!
21st-Oct-2011 07:10 am (UTC)
IDID!IDID!IDID! (Just had to bow to the pressure..;) )

WOOT!!! \o/
20th-Oct-2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
It's not really spoilery at all.

Just crack.
21st-Oct-2011 07:11 am (UTC)
Thanks babe.

I just watched and I'M SO GLAD I DID!! That's a friggin' HOOT! We are so lucky...

*smish*
20th-Oct-2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
YES!!!!! Watch eeeet! I try to be spoiler free but it's really safe!
21st-Oct-2011 07:12 am (UTC)
Thank you! On your assurances I have since watched and ADORED! No wonder fandom has a new spring in its step today. SHEER JOY!! \o/
20th-Oct-2011 11:39 pm (UTC)
I've been staying away from spoilers but this isn't much of a spoiler. You'll be laughing too hard to absorb any important info anyhow.....
21st-Oct-2011 07:13 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks. And I have just watched it and...what? There's actually dialogue in there? I think a re watch is in order. I was far to absorbed by Jared LEGS!!! :koff: and groin..
20th-Oct-2011 11:46 pm (UTC)
Watch it!
21st-Oct-2011 07:13 am (UTC)
DONE AND DONE!!! \o/ AWESOME!
21st-Oct-2011 01:13 am (UTC)
It's not even a spoiler, it's a cut scene where Jared was trying his damnest to make Jensen crack but Jensen wasn't and kept going with it, you can hear in the background some of the crew laughing.
21st-Oct-2011 07:15 am (UTC)
I just watched it and it was an absolute scream!! Those boys...

(I was worried that there might have been some real info in there. If there's a scene where Jared comes back from jogging I will not be able to concentrate for LAUGHING SO HARD!
21st-Oct-2011 01:47 am (UTC)
Doooo iiiiiit!
21st-Oct-2011 07:15 am (UTC)
Doooooneeee! Resistence is obviously futile! :D :D

AMAZING!
21st-Oct-2011 03:01 am (UTC)
It's not spoilery for the ep itself and I think you should watch it (and I'm the queen of spn crankypants lately so if I'm telling you to watch...*g*)
21st-Oct-2011 07:16 am (UTC)
Hee! I did just watch it and I am so glad I did. That's really brightened my day. Those two...:DDDD \o/ I just love 'em.

<3333
21st-Oct-2011 08:58 am (UTC)
Argh, it says it's been taken down by the sender. :( What was it? *puppy eyes*
21st-Oct-2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
**sniggers like a loon**

I too caved and watched, but with many thanks to everyone here commenting that it's absolutely spoiler free...and it is, but does in no way compensate for the fact that it's highly dangerous to health and keyboards!!!

I wonder how much the pot was, because you just know bets were taken on shit like this... Hee - such silly boys...
22nd-Oct-2011 10:11 am (UTC)
Wasn't it awesome?! Though it did mean I wasn't able to watch that scene in the ep without thinking of this....

Those boys!! I wonder if Jared was trying to make Jensen crack. Of course, he'd know he wouldn't be to. Jensen is such a pro!

It's my fav outtake scene EVA!
<3
21st-Oct-2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
when it comes with (possible) spoiler clips you don´t wanna watch, I tell you one thing: be strong and resist, even if it`s all over the place.

Not that I EVER follow my own rule. I always give in, like, always. I`m weak, I`m human.

I think I know what clip you`re talking about. And yeah, I watched it, I was laughing so hard, my kid came running and asked what´s happening, wahahaha
22nd-Oct-2011 10:12 am (UTC)
I know!! I DO try to resist- but my flist FORCED me to watch this. It's all their fault!!

Which I'm glad because it really made my day when I watched it. I laughed out loud too!

They really do love us. :D

xx

This page was loaded Nov 25th 2017, 11:38 am GMT.