?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
This just HAS to be housed here... 
7th-May-2012 05:57 pm
OMG
Holy hell...I can't breathe...



I just. I'll be in my bunk...

Snagged from all_spn who snagged it from here

In other news... Sons of Anarchy is still blowing me away (into season two now) and I see there's a new Game of Thrones ep (\o/). As much as I can't wait to watch, I am also nervous as hell because... *guh* that show!

"Missing" just started here. Can anyone say if it's worth a look?

*goes back to drooling*
Comments 
7th-May-2012 10:39 am (UTC)
I am mostly Dean\Jensen fan but this pic leaves even me speechless :) Jared is sooo fine! :)))
7th-May-2012 11:35 am (UTC)
I know! Ridiculously gorgeous!

7th-May-2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
Ditto! Totally scrumptious.
7th-May-2012 11:22 am (UTC)
GUH. *dies*
7th-May-2012 11:36 am (UTC)
Dead with you....

(hee...Icon. Indeed! *g*)
7th-May-2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
Almost every picture of him makes me weak in the knees, but this one turns me practically liquid!! *_*
7th-May-2012 01:11 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!! How is he even possible!

Oh and *hugs* you just 'cause. <3
7th-May-2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
*licks screen lots*
7th-May-2012 01:12 pm (UTC)
*joins you* ;DD
7th-May-2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
HOLY SHIT!!

I cannot even find words. Just. Too beautiful for words. Also? I need Jared icons now. lol

Also, I didn't know you did GoT. \o/ Who's your favs? Who do you love to hate?
7th-May-2012 01:23 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!! Crazy gorgeous right?! *thud*

OMG! I'm LOVING GoT! \o/ Just finished watching latest ep. GUH!

Hmmmm...my favs.... Tyrion, all the Starks (mostly Arya) and I love to HATE HATE Joffrey (I can't wait to see him brought down..). I don't know the books so I have no idea what happens. I actually find all the characters pretty interesting. I'm surprised I like it so much because I usually don't like following so many stories. But I love 'em ALL!!
7th-May-2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
I approve!

As if floppy hair, three day stubble, bronzed skin and white tee were not enough, no, he also has to dreamily gaze into the distance in a pensive mood. *thud*
7th-May-2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
Exactly! He has the entire combination going on here. I applaud the photographer. Beautifully captured.

OH JARED!
7th-May-2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
Is it touched up? Looks touched up! No-one could be that pretty???? :p

*pssst... can think of someone who is..... *sigh*
7th-May-2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
Are you saying he's been touched up?! I'm not sure he (or Gen) would approve of that...;)

HE IS FAR TOO PRETTY!! (Jensen too for that matter!!) OH GUYS! <3

7th-May-2012 02:03 pm (UTC) -
I like it when his hair can breath, you know, not weighed down by product they sometimes, more often than not, do to his beautiful hair on the show. Man, he got this middle earth horse master thing going for him, dreamy sigh.
8th-May-2012 04:44 am (UTC) - Re:
I ADORE his hair like this! I just wish Sam could have his hair parted in the middle and flowing everywhere. SO MUCH LOVE!!
7th-May-2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
My goodness, I don't think I've ever seen anyone who can look that good in a plain white T. I guess it's that dark coloring, but white just does something amazing for that boy. (I'm thinking of the white scrubs in "After School Special" in particular.)
8th-May-2012 04:46 am (UTC)
White looks SO good on our boy! I adore him in crisp white shirts as well. Sam needs to wear more white!
<3
7th-May-2012 03:23 pm (UTC)
He kinda has a crucified (no offence) Jesus look going on but it is to just so beautiful and sweet. That is one smoking hot man!
8th-May-2012 04:47 am (UTC)
Ha! He does have that look indeed! (I've thought that a number of times actually).

SO HOT!!!
7th-May-2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
People keep posting this picture. IT'S VERY DISTRACTING. How does he keep getting more gorgeous all the time?
8th-May-2012 04:48 am (UTC)
SO distracting!

And now there are Beach!Jared shots everywhere! How are we supposed to get anything done?!?!

8th-May-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
Wow! Thanks for sharing! *goes off to drool some more*
8th-May-2012 11:43 am (UTC)
I haven't stopped drooling! Especially over the new beach pics! *swoooooon*

xox
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 9:24 am GMT.