?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
Give me you your Tumblrs! 
30th-Apr-2013 10:29 am
KILLER WINK!
I'm becoming a little more active on Tumblr and now I wanna follow you all ;D Let me know how to find you if I'm not already stalking you. :)

I'm Here

In the mean time...Dean <3

Dean-face2
Comments 
30th-Apr-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
We are already stalking each other..hee! It's addictive isn't it?

http://lipglosskaz.tumblr.com/

but i am happy to follow other LJ people as well :)

I LOVE your gifs..those LIPS *dies*
30th-Apr-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
Stupid place!! I wasn't that interested in it but since I'm actually posting stuff it's become a little more...er... addictive...;) Plus ALL THE PRETTY

GUH! His lips!!! <3
30th-Apr-2013 02:41 am (UTC)
Apparently I'm already following you!

My url is myfreckledunicorn.tumblr.com :)
30th-Apr-2013 03:40 am (UTC)
Oh hi! Hee...yes, I get well confused with the different Tumblr names...

Thanks.
xx
30th-Apr-2013 02:54 am (UTC)
http://callisto4eva.tumblr.com/

..is me. Though, I'm pretty sure we've already found each other.*g*
30th-Apr-2013 03:41 am (UTC)
We have! <3
(Deleted comment)
30th-Apr-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks so much. :D <3
30th-Apr-2013 03:05 am (UTC)
I followed you :) I'm at http://blackbara.tumblr.com/
30th-Apr-2013 03:45 am (UTC)
Thanks! wow - there's some gorgeous stuff on your blog. <3
30th-Apr-2013 03:07 am (UTC)
30th-Apr-2013 03:46 am (UTC)
Thank you! <33 omg, that pic of Dean hugging Sam...*dies*
30th-Apr-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
Following!! <3
30th-Apr-2013 03:46 am (UTC)
Woot! :D
30th-Apr-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
I'm arliss there too, and we're already mutually admirable!
30th-Apr-2013 03:47 am (UTC)
Oh yes yes...I see lots of your stuff! <333
30th-Apr-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
How was I not following you before???
I am now. *g*

Here am I: http://roadtoshambala.tumblr.com/
30th-Apr-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
Will follow you too your grabs are amazeballs :)

Edited at 2013-04-30 04:47 am (UTC)
30th-Apr-2013 06:51 am (UTC)
I try not to go on there too much as I get sucked into the tumblr blackhole and hours pass before I can fight the gravitational pull and escape... I rarely post anything
But I'm here http://www.tumblr.com/blog/lysistrata411
30th-Apr-2013 08:13 am (UTC)
Thanks! <33
30th-Apr-2013 10:01 am (UTC)
You already have mine, but to avoid confusion if anyone sees me lurking around and reblogging their lovely stuff... Hee. This is me over there - Windmills and Things. Of course if anyone is posting Batcave stuff then you'll get SPN Batcave reblogging your stuff...annoyingly enough I can't seem to follow anyone with that extra blog, so often you'll find notes from both of me(s).

I'm still pretty much confused over there, but it is very pretty and very nostalgic.
30th-Apr-2013 11:02 am (UTC)
Can I reblog something onto the Batcave tumblr? Just saw two amazing posts...

30th-Apr-2013 10:39 am (UTC)
I almost exclusively reblog, but if you don'r kind that, I can be found under tattooeddevil :)) Will stalk you back!! <3
30th-Apr-2013 11:03 am (UTC)
No probs! Yay! :)
30th-Apr-2013 12:08 pm (UTC)
galwithglasses and I know I'm following you. The stuff I reblog is pretty random - not all SPN. I got a huge spoiler by accident so I'm taking a couple weeks off over there. It will be great for hiatus though.
1st-May-2013 01:39 am (UTC)
Yeah - hiatus will be great. And I've seen a couple of spoilers too. I came across them and thought I'd missed something in an episode. I figure it's from the preview.

I always have to stay away on the day of the airing until I've seen the ep.
xx
30th-Apr-2013 02:20 pm (UTC)
http://swannee.tumblr.com/

I'm about 50-60% Supernatural with a random Han Solo or car or food porn showing up now and then. I use the queue feature so I'm not a block of spam on anyone's dash -- I also tag! which is apparently important to some tumblr users

I love/hate tumblr, it's like when I'm there I just can't quit but when I step away for a few days I'm perfectly fine.

Great job on the gif!!!
1st-May-2013 01:41 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Hee...love/hate - I get that for sure!

xx
30th-Apr-2013 03:37 pm (UTC)
I am electricmonk333 :)

http://electricmonk333.tumblr.com/
1st-May-2013 01:42 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
30th-Apr-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm Dean. You giffed this? Stopped me dead in my tracks. As for Tumblr - I believe we're already stalking each other. lol
1st-May-2013 01:42 am (UTC)
Yep - I giffed that. :) I've been having fun working out how to do them in photoshop. Still playing with colours etc.

Yay mutual stalking! :D
2nd-May-2013 01:29 pm (UTC)
I'm lostemotion on tumblr, but proceed with caution, I do some of the ranting I didn't wanna do on LJ anymore on there now. ;)
2nd-May-2013 03:52 pm (UTC)
Hey hun.

So you rant on Tumblr? I'm just getting the hang of the place (sort of) and I can't figure out how you'd engage in any sort of rant inspired conversation. Unless, of course, if that's the appeal.

I'm actually liking that I can just post gifs and stuff and there's not real conversation attached (though I love the chatting here).

Of course now I'm curious about what you a rant about now...:) I miss getting alternate views on LJ. Especially with you and dotfic running off over there...;)

I'm not interested in any character bashing, but I can't imagine you doing that...xox

What are you making of this season for example? (don't have to answer that of course..;D)

xxxoo
2nd-May-2013 10:16 pm (UTC)
Just followed you. I'm "your-time-is-now"
3rd-May-2013 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2017, 8:39 pm GMT.