?

Log in

curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
New vidlet! Let's Get Loud! (Is it time to get excited yet?!) 
6th-Oct-2013 07:40 am
Squee so hard
I'm really such a dag. Give me a new season of Supernatural, a bit of extra time (yay holidays!), a video program and I make something silly like this.



I did have plans to make a long vid using 3 sources of footage (episodes, gag reel and con footage), so I could capture the whole spn experience, but that got too hard and as it seems making "hard" these days is a struggle I decided to cut back and just use gag reel footage. I think of it as one long gif expressing my inner squee.

See...total dork.;)
Comments 
5th-Oct-2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
Yay! So sharing ALL OVER THE PLACE.
5th-Oct-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
*glomps* thank you bb!
6th-Oct-2013 12:20 am (UTC)
I think of it as one long gif of AWESOME!!!! Let's get loud, bb!!
6th-Oct-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
Ha! Thank you sweetie! <33
6th-Oct-2013 01:02 am (UTC)
Awesome! *dances*
6th-Oct-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
*dances* with you!
xox
6th-Oct-2013 01:07 am (UTC)
I love you and all your vidding brain cells.
6th-Oct-2013 12:42 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you sweetie. My vidding brain cells are a bit weird at times...(well, most times actually...;D)

xx
6th-Oct-2013 01:41 am (UTC)
The size of the grin on my face!!!!!

I spent all day filling out a finance application and gathering supporting documents, going through tax returns, printing out balance sheets... oh, man, I needed this.

{{{{{Love!}}}}}
6th-Oct-2013 12:56 pm (UTC)
Oh yay! That makes me feel a lot better about my somewhat silly squee! Nothing like a fandom cure for RL seriousness. <3

*hugs*
6th-Oct-2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Totally awesome! *loves*
6th-Oct-2013 12:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun! <3
6th-Oct-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
Love it! And the closing credits too!
6th-Oct-2013 01:05 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* thank you so much sweetie for taking a pre-look. No matter how many vids I make (and I think I'm nearing 100) I still have minor freak outs before posting.

And I had all these dancing clips I wanted to use and couldn't fit them in so decided that the end seemed like a good place. :)

xoxox

6th-Oct-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
Great!
6th-Oct-2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks! <3
6th-Oct-2013 06:26 am (UTC)
So.Much.FUN!!!!!!

total dork

And just like Jensen for Jared, we love you for it:)))
6th-Oct-2013 01:11 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you sweetie! (To be likened to the Js is a compliment indeed!)
6th-Oct-2013 08:50 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAH! BEST START TO MY SUNDAY!! SMILING SO BIG RIGHT NOW! Great job, hon! SOOOOO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!
6th-Oct-2013 01:12 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAYY!!!! I'm so glad!

And I am ridiculously excited! (oooh, awesome icon! That exactly!)
6th-Oct-2013 09:47 am (UTC)
I HAVE SUCH A BIG SMILE ON MY FACE RIGHT NOW!! :D
6th-Oct-2013 01:13 pm (UTC)
YAY!! :DD
6th-Oct-2013 09:49 am (UTC)
Aww, this is awesome. Thanks for putting a huge grin on my face this morning. I love your vids, hon. <3
6th-Oct-2013 01:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much sweetie! :DD
6th-Oct-2013 10:31 am (UTC)
YAYAYAYYY! YOU ARE THE FUNNEST!! \o/
6th-Oct-2013 01:15 pm (UTC)
*smooch* thanks sweetie! (are you going to be watching?)
<33
6th-Oct-2013 11:30 am (UTC)
Whenever I let fandom get me down here you go with another little slice of brilliance injecting hope about another series.

Yes, I'm in for another year, just please don't let them shit it up again - I'll be relying on your posts of calm and thoughtfulness to see me through! **hugs**
6th-Oct-2013 01:31 pm (UTC)
Hey you! *glomps all over*

As much as I would love to say they won't shit it up again I'm not entirely confident they won't. BUT! I think they are starting in a better position than they did last year. Well, the promos are making me more confident. I think the first few eps will give us a pretty good idea of how they plan to approach this season. (*homg, *fingers crossed* they get it at least 75% right).

And I hope my posts will be calm and thoughtful. :)) I'm looking forward to chatting about the new episodes.
xx
6th-Oct-2013 11:42 am (UTC)
:DDD
6th-Oct-2013 01:59 pm (UTC)
<33
6th-Oct-2013 12:46 pm (UTC)
You are adorable! Woot! :D
6th-Oct-2013 02:00 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks honey. I totally wear my heart on my sleeve with this show (still!)

<3
6th-Oct-2013 01:12 pm (UTC)
Aw, I wanted more! Squee!!
6th-Oct-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
Ha! You know, I actually did make it longer. But it had these god damn awful audio edits that I just couldn't live with so I decided to just make it shorter.

SQUEE!!!!!
6th-Oct-2013 01:34 pm (UTC)
I wuvved it!

Love,
Robin
6th-Oct-2013 02:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks Robin! <333
6th-Oct-2013 01:56 pm (UTC)
You are an amazing vidder. You made my day even better than it already was. Thank you. ♥

I hope you don't mind if I friend you so I don't miss out.
6th-Oct-2013 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! <3 And of course I don't mind a friend! Thank you <3
6th-Oct-2013 02:23 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I loved it! Helped me get through six of hours of work/waiting in the ER with a client that I didn't expect.

You should go post it at spn_bigpretzel for our 9 Days of Season 9 Challenge
6th-Oct-2013 02:37 pm (UTC)
Hey hun! Glad it helped! :)) And I will post it for the challenge! Looks like fun. :))

Thanks
xxo
6th-Oct-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
MWAHAHA, this is awesome! XD
7th-Oct-2013 03:08 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! <3
6th-Oct-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
Hee!
So much fun.
7th-Oct-2013 03:08 am (UTC)
<333 :D
7th-Oct-2013 07:31 am (UTC)
I'm so excited!!! \o/ :D and this vid is AWESOME, of course!! :DDD ♥♥♥

current_mood_happy_dance
7th-Oct-2013 11:34 am (UTC)
Yay! Happy dancing! :DD

(My "relax" icon is at the ready...;D)
xx
7th-Oct-2013 10:43 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSS!!! \o/ You are one of SPN fandom's finest assets -- never change!
8th-Oct-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
We are finally there :D :D

Thank you :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 27th 2017, 4:24 am GMT.