?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
New Vidlet: Sex is…by Dean Winchester 
24th-Nov-2013 10:10 pm
Abaddon - delicious
Note: This contains very slight (audio) spoilers for 9.08. (Nothing that will give away plot for the ep).

I'm sure we all conjured up our own imagines when Dean was monologuing in the recent preview but after seeing stir_of_echoes post the audio to the scene I felt compelled to put some images to his words.

That's it really. Just a healthy piece of fangirl objectification. But hey, it's Dean Winchester. How can a gal resist? I did this in a tiny window of time this morning so it's very basic (and er…not very good really). I will say I do rather love how much joy (and comfort) Dean gets out of sex.

DL: 4shared
Original preview: here

Comments 
24th-Nov-2013 02:27 pm (UTC)
Dang. Dang. This is as perfect as a fanvid can get. Brava, you!

Bloody awesome. Thank you for sharing this!

it's very basic (and er…not very good really)

LIES. It's PERFECT!

Edited at 2013-11-24 02:39 pm (UTC)
24th-Nov-2013 02:54 pm (UTC)
::flying leap::..*glomps* all over you

Thank you darlin'! You always say the nicest things <3

And of course having the glorious Dean Winchester as the star never hurts…;D

xoxoxoo

24th-Nov-2013 02:43 pm (UTC)
THIS IS THE BESTTTT. you are an actualfax genius. *_*
24th-Nov-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
ha! I'll take that! :D
<3
24th-Nov-2013 02:51 pm (UTC)
This is exactly what those words needed--instead of showing the other ladies getting hot and bothered while Dean is talking, they should have inserted this!!!!

(Is it hot in here?)
24th-Nov-2013 02:59 pm (UTC)
Haha…I gotta say i was feeling what those other ladies where feeling listening to him..*fidgety*. ;)

And it's always hot listening and watching D-dog.
xx
24th-Nov-2013 03:10 pm (UTC)
This is perfect and packs the right amount of UMF!

Excellent I am definitely downloading this. Dean's words, and your mad skilz are a match made in fangirl heaven :)

25th-Nov-2013 12:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks BB! <33
24th-Nov-2013 03:27 pm (UTC)
So good.
25th-Nov-2013 12:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :DD
24th-Nov-2013 04:04 pm (UTC)
*smirks*
This is what i had in mind, when i saw the Promo.

Extremly well done, hon.
Thanks!
25th-Nov-2013 12:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :DD
24th-Nov-2013 04:07 pm (UTC)
THIS this is AWESOME!!!

Definitely a keeper!
25th-Nov-2013 12:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
24th-Nov-2013 04:25 pm (UTC)
Well, I liked it! And with a monologue like that, how could the Muse not whisper to you?! :D
25th-Nov-2013 12:15 pm (UTC)
Indeed! My muse was whispering to me A LOT! :D
24th-Nov-2013 04:29 pm (UTC)
Lovely little glimpse inside Dean's mind. Beautiful edits between the meagre fodder we have of Dean's sex life LOL.
He's supposed to be such a hound dog, but Sam seems to get more LOL
Music is perfect too.
When I saw this I thought of something skeletncloset said here
Is it me or is this a "Dean" kiss? huh? huh? c'mon you know it is! Sam is like, ATTACK OF THE TEETH and Dean is like whoa, easy tiger let me show you how slow and steady is the way to go . . . It's so absolutely perfect.

Edited at 2013-11-24 04:29 pm (UTC)
25th-Nov-2013 12:22 pm (UTC)
He's supposed to be such a hound dog, but Sam seems to get more

I know! Particularly lately…:((

I'm glad you liked the music. That was the hardest thing to find for this.

I like Dean is a very thoughtful and considerate lover. He may love 'em and leave them, but BOY does he know how to show a gal a good time. I think he treasurers the opportunities he has with women.

Thanks so much for watching and commenting.
xoxo
24th-Nov-2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
You know, I hadn't seen the spoiler clip (and still haven't) and didn't even know it existed this morning, so I was like: OMG, is this voice-over even for real?! And how hot is this video and omg, this is so hot, and funny and.. I was SO unprepared. It's absolutely perfect. Hence my complaints about vid length. I wanted MORE!! LOL :D
*big hugs* for listening to your muse and putting this together. It gave me a great start into the day. :D
So, anyway, I made you a safety sign for your video to avoid accidents around it.. *g*
drool14
25th-Nov-2013 12:24 pm (UTC)
HA!! Graphics! :DD \o/

And yes yes. I can't believe someone GAVE DEAN THIS DIALOGUE! It's real!! We is so lucky!

Thank you so much for your lovely words! I'm sp glad you liked it. <33

24th-Nov-2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
First of all, this is awesome and perfect! :D

Second, hello Dean Winchester.

Third, I sort of can't believe Show did this. Also, they know just how to draw in the fangirls. ;)
25th-Nov-2013 12:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

I can't believe Show did this either. What an awesome peace of dialogue. We have been treated (I have no idea how it's important to the episode because, aside from that bit of footage, I haven't seen anything else.

Can't wait to see what happens! (maybe Dean will actually have a chance to put those skills to use again this episode…;D)

24th-Nov-2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
Oh god, this so needed to happen and you did it beautifully! Thank you so much for this gem!
25th-Nov-2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU! :DD
<3
24th-Nov-2013 09:06 pm (UTC)
I think you are right, the title should be Sex IS Dean Winchester. I think I need to save this one for posterity. *nods*
25th-Nov-2013 12:32 pm (UTC)
Hee…yes indeed. That man is definitely sex on legs. <3
24th-Nov-2013 09:53 pm (UTC)
Okay, I think I need a cold shower. UNFFFF.
25th-Nov-2013 12:33 pm (UTC)
I know the feeling! Working with this footage (and those words!) had me thinking about a cold shower too. :))
24th-Nov-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
LADY BONER ALERT!

And now I expect you are working on a version with the same monologue but featuring Sam/Dean???
25th-Nov-2013 12:34 pm (UTC)
Ha!

I would LOVE to have the time to try Sam/Dean. The manips would mean lots o work, but if I find the time I might just give it a go. ;)

xx
25th-Nov-2013 05:52 am (UTC)
Nuuuggghhhh. Perfect vid for that little monologue. Put a fork in me, I'm done. Whoa. Hotness. *fans self*
25th-Nov-2013 12:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun! :D
25th-Nov-2013 07:38 am (UTC)
Way to make me cave and watch the preview! Very nice!
25th-Nov-2013 12:36 pm (UTC)
Ha! Sorry about that! I watched the preview (because I was told it didn't contain that many spoilers) and I was so glad I did. I can't believe we have this lovely dialogue from Dean. Can't wait to see how it fits in the context of the ep. :)
25th-Nov-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
Sheer perfection.

As is Jensen's back.
26th-Nov-2013 02:42 pm (UTC)
Jensen's back is AMAZING!!

xoxo
25th-Nov-2013 07:24 pm (UTC)
What was done in a short amount of time and is what you think as not very good, I still gotta say, this is most awesome. I love the mix of music and Dean's words together with the few sex scenes we have had with him.

I agree with many of the others in saying that Dean does indeed like to take it slow and easy with women and definitely knows how to show them a good time.

I will be thinking of this vid when we view the actual scene in tomorrow night's episode. Too bad the show didn't think to intersperse some scenes with D-Dog in action amidst his words and the women in the room. That would have been a great scene and definitely one that would set all the fangirls in a tizzy. Great job. Thanks for this. So much fun!
27th-Nov-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! <3

I've just watched the episode and I have to say I was imagining all these scenes when he was talking. ;)

25th-Nov-2013 07:33 pm (UTC)
De-Lurking for a "Holy crap that was awesome moment"

/de-lurking
27th-Nov-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
Yay de-lurking!

Thank so much! <33
25th-Nov-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
Jensen's back ... okay. No drooling!
I enjoyed it :) (and that sounds really wrong but it's a ... nice vid (and that sounds like an understatement) and you always have the best ideas, I guess :D)
27th-Nov-2013 02:04 pm (UTC)
Jensen's back is SO drool worthy…;D

And thanks! <333
25th-Nov-2013 09:38 pm (UTC)
Late to the party. But wow. Just wow. I've seen the preview but just hearing his voice over these scenes .... no words.
27th-Nov-2013 02:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun!!! (no such thing as late to this party….always love hearing from peeps…<3) Glad you liked!
26th-Nov-2013 05:18 am (UTC)
This will become my ringtone soon. Promise!

So. Damn. Hot!!
27th-Nov-2013 02:06 pm (UTC)
ha!! That would be cool. ;)
26th-Nov-2013 06:24 am (UTC)
Oh hai there, Dean :) Nicely done, bb!
27th-Nov-2013 02:06 pm (UTC)
Hey! Thanks honey. So glad you watched. :))
27th-Nov-2013 09:21 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha SOOOOOOOOOOOO GREAT!!!
29th-Nov-2013 02:55 am (UTC)
Thanks! <33
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2017, 10:22 pm GMT.