?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
*sings* Where you from... 
28th-Aug-2014 10:48 pm
Oh yeah
you Saxxy thang...

Ok. So this happened on twitter and it's kinda hilarious and fun. And hot if you wanna imagine Jared doing a campaign for SAXX underwear.

Saxx-tweet2


Saxx-tweet-3

JP-Saxx-Tweet

Source


I had to have some fun with it so, some gifs.

Jared trying out his modelling moves:

Jared-hand-round-bum-


Jared-bum-model

JP-bum-wiggle


Cat walk!Jared and Blue Steel!Jared. He's a model after all. ;)

Jared-cat-walk

Jared-swish-back-hairJared-blue-steel-G4

Tumblr: here and here.



Oh twitter can be so much fun at times. It will be quite something if Jared gets a SAXX campaign purely from the force of his fans. Though, I suppose I shouldn't be surprised by that.
Comments 
28th-Aug-2014 02:57 pm (UTC)
With that ass, it's a shame that he isn't modeling.
I'm thinking, where's monicawoe, the founder of Sam's shirt is overrated? She'll go crazy over this...
And definitely bottomless is the right choice...
28th-Aug-2014 03:04 pm (UTC)
Such a shame!! Though, at least we get to see him show it off. Let's hope he decides to show it off some more and sign up. Hmmm….I wonder if he will. Assuming it's a serious offer.

I voted for both. I'm greedy like that…;)
28th-Aug-2014 07:26 pm (UTC)
heh heh I voted both too, what fangirl wouldn't?!
29th-Aug-2014 10:23 am (UTC)
Hehe - did you see this? http://ash48.tumblr.com/post/96075976822

Perfect. BOTH!
29th-Aug-2014 02:35 pm (UTC)
ha ha indeed yes!
28th-Aug-2014 03:00 pm (UTC)
He 100% needs to be a real underwear model.

I so hope he does it!!
28th-Aug-2014 03:06 pm (UTC)
He does and So do I! (and then we need all the vic! *g*)
28th-Aug-2014 03:35 pm (UTC)
This is truly awesome! I mean Saxx must be serious to put it out there on twitter, right? JP should totally do it, personally I think it's a match made in heaven!!! He really does love to lift his arms a lot...
29th-Aug-2014 10:25 am (UTC)
Thanks!

And yes, I hope this means they ARE seriousl Clearly they see the marketing potential. :)) I think the internets will go MAD if he does it. \o/
28th-Aug-2014 04:42 pm (UTC)
Hee! I absolutely love it. He totally should model. :D Love this, hon, thanks for putting it together!
29th-Aug-2014 10:26 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm so glad you like it! You know me - anything to do with Jared! (and potential body exposure!)
28th-Aug-2014 06:40 pm (UTC)
Ha, what a great post. The Saxx underwear thing is HILARIOUS!
29th-Aug-2014 10:26 am (UTC)
It IS hilarious! I love the potential of it all. :) Glad you like the post! :D
28th-Aug-2014 07:24 pm (UTC)
I keen on the idea of anything which leads to Jared's bod on display
29th-Aug-2014 10:27 am (UTC)
*nods* ME TOO!!
29th-Aug-2014 03:15 am (UTC)
This post is the most perfect and utterly fantastic thing ever. Jared better contact Saxx and get right on that modeling contract, lol.
29th-Aug-2014 10:27 am (UTC)
Thank you! And he better contact them!
29th-Aug-2014 07:44 am (UTC)
This post is so full of win I may actually have to come over there and ask for it's hand in marriage! :D I have had one of those nights at work and this, THIS helped! :D
29th-Aug-2014 10:28 am (UTC)
HAHA! Thank you! I'm thrilled to hear it helped you through work! Jared certainly has that effect on people! (me in particular! :D)

xx
29th-Aug-2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
If you could see your way fit to sending me that last gif of Jared caressing his ass, that would be awesome! :D That'll fix any night at work ;)
30th-Aug-2014 03:46 am (UTC)
Your gifs show how perfect Jared would be at modeling, lol. I hope he does it! :)
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 10:12 pm GMT.