?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
Vidlet!! Woo Hoo!! 
26th-Jan-2011 12:00 pm
Becc_j Art
Title:Woo Hoo!!
Vidder: ash48
Song: Song 2 by Blur (yep! Chosen because it has Woo Hoo in the lyrics! *G*)
Category: Um..celebration? Some S6 recap. Feel good hopefully.
Length:1 minute
Size: 10.9mb
Summary: SHOW IS RETURNING THIS WEEK \o/ \o/ Joy!



4Shared | You Tube




Thanks as always to my lovely beta _sharvie_ and to greyowl88 for just generally being wonderful.

I needed to let out some of my excitement, so I made this vid. Vidding is therapy I have decided. *g* Also, redteekal mentioned needing an antidote after my last vid so this is also that. :)

In other words. Just a bit of plain fun. Nothing special because every now and then you just have to vid because it makes you feel good!

I had to start the vid with some boy touching. Then selected some of my fav moments from S6. And the end? Well, that's how I'm feeling at the moment. So yeah. Completely self indulgent.

Still, comments are nice. Even if its only to share the excitement. \o/
Comments 
26th-Jan-2011 04:05 am (UTC)
whoo hoo=)))) definitely made my day=))))
huge thanks=)))
26th-Jan-2011 07:12 am (UTC)
\O/ Thanks.. :D
26th-Jan-2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Hee! Your ♥ for the show is adorable awesome. Woo hoo, indeed!
26th-Jan-2011 07:13 am (UTC)
Hee.. anyone would think I was 12!

<33
26th-Jan-2011 04:07 am (UTC)
Woo hoo! How very fun, heh heh. Yup, you are doing a great job drumming up the excitement, the show should use this as a commercial.
26th-Jan-2011 07:15 am (UTC)
Yay!! Show makes me go all squeeful.

(Damn! I'm being mesmerised by your icon. Who would have thought Dean eating a sausage could be so... *koff* I think I'll stop there..;) )

<3
26th-Jan-2011 04:11 am (UTC)
OMG, this made my night. WHOO HOO!!! SHOW!!!!!!! Psst ... I don't think I blinked once while watching this. :)
26th-Jan-2011 07:16 am (UTC)
YAY!! Hee... no blinking... :D
26th-Jan-2011 04:13 am (UTC)
HELL YEAH!

God, I wish I could make vids. I am SO JEALOUS of your obvious magical powers!
26th-Jan-2011 07:17 am (UTC)
\o/

Oh hun, I'll swap you for a while. I'd love to be able to write!! <33
26th-Jan-2011 04:38 am (UTC)
Okay, now I'm just going to watch this on the hour until Friday, and even afterward if Show breaks my heart as Show is known to do....

So much for love for this - that replay button is gonna come in handy!
27th-Jan-2011 01:55 am (UTC)
Yay! And I know... we have all this excitement and then BAM! Show breaks us apart... and we keep coming back for more.. :D

*hugs*
26th-Jan-2011 04:44 am (UTC)
Woohoo!
27th-Jan-2011 02:00 am (UTC)
Indeed! :D
26th-Jan-2011 04:56 am (UTC)
YAYYY!!

Even for a little vidlet, it's got great movement and continuity and it's preeeeetty. :D
27th-Jan-2011 02:02 am (UTC)
Awww thanks hun. In fact, it ended up being a bit of a pain beat wise. I wanted to make something quick and easy and I ended up tweaking the damn thing for ages....

*hugs*
26th-Jan-2011 05:09 am (UTC)
Oh hell yes.
27th-Jan-2011 02:02 am (UTC)
Yeee Haaa! :D
26th-Jan-2011 05:24 am (UTC)
The timing on those clips blows my mind! This is awesome, and definitely puts me in a WooHoo mood!!
27th-Jan-2011 02:03 am (UTC)
Hee! The timing almost blew my mind also...well, by fingers actually.

I'm glad it worked for you! :D
26th-Jan-2011 05:43 am (UTC)
Hahahaha, PRICELESS. Also. I agree! \o/!
27th-Jan-2011 02:04 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks.. :D
26th-Jan-2011 06:11 am (UTC)
perfect again and as usual. your vids = awesome
27th-Jan-2011 02:04 am (UTC)
Awww - thanks sweetie.. :D
26th-Jan-2011 07:47 am (UTC)
Thank You! It's Super! Song number 2 is my fave.
27th-Jan-2011 02:05 am (UTC)
Yeah - its great fun isn't it? Though, I think I might have over listened to it making this... :D
26th-Jan-2011 08:06 am (UTC)
As always, you are a GENIUS!
27th-Jan-2011 02:05 am (UTC)
Hee.. thanks hun. <33
26th-Jan-2011 09:49 am (UTC)
Hee! So much fun. Love how you decided to end it. Total squee!

Almost made me forget where we last saw the boys. *evil grin* I can't wait to see where they take the whole soul issue.
27th-Jan-2011 02:07 am (UTC)
Yeah... I felt it was missing that feeling I was after. Well, how I was actually feeling..:D

And yes... I am desperate to know what they are going to do now. Can't wait though!

Thanks again for your help hun.
xx
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:55 pm GMT.