?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
I caved... Photo Meme.. 
24th-Mar-2011 09:52 am
Dean & vid camera
I wasn't going to do this but maichan promises me it's not about the photography. So, if you can put up with crappy photos (unless I can persuade hubby to help..;) I'll give this one a go:

Ask me to take pictures of any aspect of my life that you're
interested in/curious about. Leave your request as a comment to
this entry, I'll snap the pictures and post them.


Well... I'll try anyway.

<3
Comments 
(Deleted comment)
24th-Mar-2011 10:23 am (UTC)
I have just the spot in mind...:)

*yikes* I better wash the windows...

24th-Mar-2011 02:46 am (UTC)
Hmmm... What does your closet look like? :)
24th-Mar-2011 10:24 am (UTC)
Ack! Messy! I needed an excuse to tidy that up... :)
24th-Mar-2011 02:49 am (UTC)
Your shoes!
24th-Mar-2011 03:13 am (UTC)
Hey that's my line!
24th-Mar-2011 02:54 am (UTC)
Show me the Macs!! ♥
24th-Mar-2011 10:25 am (UTC)
Hee! Will do... :)
24th-Mar-2011 03:17 am (UTC)
-Jared on your TV screen.

-A mirror, with you in it.
24th-Mar-2011 10:27 am (UTC)
Oh yes... Jared on my TV. You know the thing that will take the longest..? Which Jared shot.

Oh. Hang on.... that's a no brainer... :)

*yikes* me in a mirror... hmmm.... (will do...might be a bit obscured though..*g*)
24th-Mar-2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Something unique about where you live :)
24th-Mar-2011 10:28 am (UTC)
Hmmm.... that's a toughie..

As in my locale? Or in my house?

I have some unique stuff in my house... not sure what's unique about the area I live in. I'm sure there's something though. :)
24th-Mar-2011 05:33 am (UTC)
Your kitchen!
24th-Mar-2011 10:30 am (UTC)
Oh it. *g* Though it's more my hubby's kitchen as he does all (most) of the cooking. I am absolutely useless in the kitchen..

(Did you get my PM by chance? Just checking in case I need to put the call out. *g*)
24th-Mar-2011 06:26 am (UTC)
The view of your house from outside =)
24th-Mar-2011 10:30 am (UTC)
No probs...

I think I might even have one of those handy. :)
24th-Mar-2011 10:06 am (UTC)
Don't worry about photo quality, bb. I took my pics with my iPhone and I think Little Bit had put thumb prints on the lens. :D

Let's see your favorite drink (now that you can drink again!)
24th-Mar-2011 10:33 am (UTC)
I wasn't going to do this because I can't really take good photos. By hubby said he'd give me a hand. Bless him.

And did you do one of these? Did I miss it or is my brain failing me again?

Fav drink. No problem. Drinking it now actually. Though since my 2 month break I can't take it as much. Which is great and what I hoped would happen.

xx
24th-Mar-2011 10:51 am (UTC)
Left big toe, holding a cocktail umbrella sheltering a model Impala, and surround by multi-coloured nailpolished toes!

See? Easy one!!!!

J
24th-Mar-2011 10:56 am (UTC)
LOL! And I thought my suggestion was a toughy. Hahaha! :D
24th-Mar-2011 10:54 am (UTC)
I want to see the most unlikely thing to be photograhed. *G*
So, if you have a weirdo moment, grab your camera and point it something silly. :D

(Well, you asked.. :P)

xx♥
24th-Mar-2011 11:08 am (UTC)
Hee! A weirdo moment eh? I have lots of those...

I'll see what I can do honey...

<3
24th-Mar-2011 12:56 pm (UTC)
Your favorite dress/outfit and your left eye. :D
24th-Mar-2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
Hmmm.. ok. Well, I do have a fav. The question is does it still fit me... though I doubt I'll put it on anyway... ;)

Oh and... I have this shot of my right eye my hubby took when we were first going out. He said it's about time he took my left eye...

very timely.. :)

xx
(Deleted comment)
24th-Mar-2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
Hee...thanks..

And I am viewing this a bit like a vidding project... only with photos..

Though I am much more at home with my editing software than a camera... :)
24th-Mar-2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Your favourite book/painting/CD, oooh, or a picture of you as a baby, or your favourite poem in your handwriting, or y'know, all of them! ;)

24th-Mar-2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
Oooh - I do have a favourite painting. well, two actually so I will snap those. :)

Hehe... me as a baby...I think I do have one of those somewhere.. :)

I'll see what I can do.
xx
25th-Mar-2011 03:21 am (UTC)
How about your favorite place to read? It can be referring to your laptop, paper books or both- doesn't matter.
25th-Mar-2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
Yep! I have just the place. :D
This page was loaded Jun 22nd 2018, 11:21 am GMT.