?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
New vidlet! You Sexy Thing (S10 gag reel) 
14th-Sep-2015 09:28 pm
Gag reel editor
Title: You Sexy Thing
Vidder: ash48
Music by: Hot Chocolate
Length: 1.46min
Summary: S10 gag reel - the musical version.




I always love the gag reel. I also love re-editing them to music *g*. This isn't anything special, but I spent an enjoyable afternoon playing with it. Thanks to redteekal for taking a pre-look at it and assuring me it was ok to post.<3 This song came to mind when I watched the scene with them in their gorgeous Christmas sweaters - so damn sexy. I settled on it because this gag reel seemed a little more subdued to past ones and this song seemed to fit it.

Watch: You Tube
Download: Sendspace
Share: tumblr || Twitter
Comments 
14th-Sep-2015 01:42 pm (UTC)
Perfect. Love your work :)))
14th-Sep-2015 02:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
14th-Sep-2015 02:17 pm (UTC)
Now I want a whole episode where Sam and Dean have to wear Christmas jumpers.
14th-Sep-2015 02:19 pm (UTC)
YES PLEASE! :)
14th-Sep-2015 02:58 pm (UTC)
Perfect vid, with a perfect song, perfect scenes choices and perfectly created - it's perfect in every way!!

Thank you for sharing, this put a hug smile on my face on a rather dull Monday afternoon in the UK :)

15th-Sep-2015 11:23 am (UTC)
Thank you hun! <3
14th-Sep-2015 03:16 pm (UTC)
This is great!
15th-Sep-2015 11:23 am (UTC)
Thanks! :))
14th-Sep-2015 03:23 pm (UTC)
Awww...this one came out really sweet. Great song choice. I always look forward to your version of the gag reel and I'm glad you did this year's.
15th-Sep-2015 11:24 am (UTC)
Thank you! I've had the song in mind for a while (after I first watched it a few months ago) and I was pleased how some of the footage matched some of the lyrics. :D
14th-Sep-2015 03:50 pm (UTC)
Sexy indeed, LMAO. Fun vid Ash!
15th-Sep-2015 11:24 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! <3
14th-Sep-2015 03:51 pm (UTC)
This isn't anything special

LIES. This is special, wonderful, perfect, and quite happy-making. ♥ Seriously, you've just put the biggest smile on me. :D Perfect song choice, and as always, I'm fascinated by the way you edit the clips to the beat. That there is badass work! Brava!! \o/
15th-Sep-2015 11:36 am (UTC)
Thank you so much honey. You always say the most lovely things. Editing to the beat is my most fave thing to do (so I'm glad you notice it! <3)

*hugs*
14th-Sep-2015 04:07 pm (UTC)
LOL FUN! Thank you :)
15th-Sep-2015 11:38 am (UTC)
Thank YOU! <3
14th-Sep-2015 04:43 pm (UTC)
Love it!
15th-Sep-2015 11:38 am (UTC)
I'm glad! Thank you.<33
14th-Sep-2015 07:20 pm (UTC)
You know, I wasn't having the best day when I saw you post this on YT and only smiled mildly at the beginning of the video. Which then broadened, and at Dean's "touch me" I lost it, laughing merrily through the rest of it. This is such a pick-me-up video! So happy making! I love it!! :D ♥ \o/

*watches again*

xx
16th-Sep-2015 10:36 am (UTC)
Hey hun. Sorry to hear you weren't having the best of days. But happy to hear it gave you a lift *g* \o/

*hugs*
14th-Sep-2015 08:35 pm (UTC)
Great
16th-Sep-2015 10:37 am (UTC)
:D <3
14th-Sep-2015 09:25 pm (UTC)
HAHA! LOVE THIS! :D Your vids are a pleasure to view, m'dear.
16th-Sep-2015 10:37 am (UTC)
Thank you! (and thanks for the re-blog *g*) <33
14th-Sep-2015 11:16 pm (UTC)
This is a wonderful feel-good vid!! \o/ :D
16th-Sep-2015 10:38 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! <33
14th-Sep-2015 11:55 pm (UTC)
I love this vid so, so much. Whenever you post one, I squeal with delight.
16th-Sep-2015 10:38 am (UTC)
Yay!! Thanks so much <33
14th-Sep-2015 11:56 pm (UTC)
What a wonderful thing, especially after a crappy day. I love your work!
16th-Sep-2015 10:39 am (UTC)
Thank you so much hun! *hugs*
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2018, 10:30 pm GMT.