?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
New vid! "Just a Little Bit More" 
24th-Sep-2016 11:40 pm
Gag reel editor
Title: Just a Little Bit More
Vidder: ash48
Music by: LibertyX
Length: 2.57m
Summary: "Everything about you is so sexy" - aka S11 Gag Reel (with snippets of past gag reels)

Watch: You Tube
Download: 4Shared

For the lovely milly_gal. She put this song out there a while back and it struck me as something that could work for our lovely cast. Thanks hun!





Special thanks to milly_gal and vyperdd for checking over the vid. <33 It's been SO DAMN LONG since I made a vid I felt like I had forgotten how to.

Notes: I have been making vids of the gag reel since S2 so I felt like I just had to keep up the tradition. It was also an excuse to get me out of my funk and just open my vid program again. :) Nothing special, just having some fun with music and images. :D
Comments 
24th-Sep-2016 03:45 pm (UTC)
You're back! Hurray! This was funny!!!
25th-Sep-2016 01:35 pm (UTC)
I'm (kinda) back! It was nice to actually vid something - finally!. :) Thanks for stopping by. <3
24th-Sep-2016 04:49 pm (UTC)
Aieeee!

First off the fact that your still doing the gag reel vids makes me SO happy, it is after all tradition. You've done it every year since season two and a year/season would not be complete without it ☺

Second...get that restraining order ready...having MY NAME on the very end of an Ash48 vid pretty much fulfills all my dreams fandom wise, lol. You're one of my heroes bb and yeah FABULOUS.

The timing on this is absolutely fantastic as always and the pairing of lyrics to clips, perfect.

Thanks for sharing and just THANKS! 😘

Edited at 2016-09-24 04:49 pm (UTC)
25th-Sep-2016 01:40 pm (UTC)
Hey!

I'm happy the gag reel gave me a chance to actually vid something (finally) AND I didn't have to think about what song to use because you had already given me this idea! :D

Thanks for all your lovely feedback to the draft - very much appreciated. <3 And more than happy to have your name at the end my vid... *hugs* Thank YOU!
xx

24th-Sep-2016 05:30 pm (UTC)
This is so fun. I loved it. :D
25th-Sep-2016 01:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And hi! thank so much for dropping by. :)
24th-Sep-2016 06:32 pm (UTC)
YAY! You're vidding! And this is funny, so double yay!!
25th-Sep-2016 01:42 pm (UTC)
I'm (finally) vidding! I'm pretty happy about that myself I gotta say. Thanks for watching! <3
24th-Sep-2016 08:21 pm (UTC)
YAY. \o/ It's great to see a new vid from you, and this one totally made me smile. :D
25th-Sep-2016 01:43 pm (UTC)
Nice to be able to create a new vid I have to say! Glad it made you smile. :D
24th-Sep-2016 09:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you for for the download link at 4Shared, honey, because on youtube it's still the same old story for your German audience; no watching possible because of strange copyright issues and/or politics, IDK. :( :(

So again, thank you for this second option, otherwise I had no chance to enjoy your newest hottielicious blow, m'dear.
- Mmhh... good you're back. ;)
*high-fives 'n' huggles*
25th-Sep-2016 01:46 pm (UTC)
Hi!

I gotta wonder what goes on with German copyright laws...it must be so restricting. But thank you for downloading to watch it. <3
*high-fives* back. xx
24th-Sep-2016 09:19 pm (UTC)
Fun, fun, fuuun!!no title no titleSuch a great song choice, too! no title
Thanks for the big smile just before going to bed! :D
♥♥♥
25th-Sep-2016 01:49 pm (UTC)
hey honey!! Thanks so much for watching! The song is fun - millygal suggested it as a possible vid for the show a while back and it stuck with me. I was glad to be able to use it for this vid.

*hugs* hope you are well.
xx
25th-Sep-2016 02:30 am (UTC)
i love it! and them, and you :) great work.
25th-Sep-2016 01:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much hun! <33
25th-Sep-2016 03:37 am (UTC)
AAAAAHHHHHH!!!! You vidded!!! I love this so damn much - I will now be smiling for the rest of the evening :)
25th-Sep-2016 01:50 pm (UTC)
I vidded! Finally! I'm so glad you enjoyed it. <3

*hugs*
25th-Sep-2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yay, what an awesome vid! It made me smile so big. :D
26th-Sep-2016 09:32 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad it made you smile :DDD

Thanks so much for dropping by.
*smish*
25th-Sep-2016 10:23 pm (UTC)
I would love to watch this but I can't watch it on youtube because the music is not licensed for use in my country. Did you upload it to another platform where I might be able to see it by any chance?
25th-Sep-2016 10:28 pm (UTC)
ah never mind I just saw the other option *facepalm*
Great that you're back at vidding, it was wonderful as always!
26th-Sep-2016 03:46 am (UTC)
That was adorable and awesome! So much fun. You having fun brings us such wonderful treats, thank you!!
26th-Sep-2016 09:34 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! Vidding the gag reels are a lot of fun - they all such dorks! <3
26th-Sep-2016 05:12 am (UTC)
This was good fun =) xx
26th-Sep-2016 09:34 am (UTC)
Thanks honey! *HUGS*
26th-Sep-2016 11:28 am (UTC)
cute, fun, and adorable. you're vids are always special <3

Edited at 2016-09-26 11:30 am (UTC)
27th-Sep-2016 03:28 am (UTC)
Thanks so much honey! <3
26th-Sep-2016 12:45 pm (UTC)
\o/ I'm so happy to see you, and you posted a wonderfully delightful vid, that I absolutely adored!!!! The music was perfect and of course your editing was spot on and I loved all the highlights you chose from the gag reel.

*happy sigh* thank you so very much for sharing this, it put such a massive smile on my face. Take care * hugs* smile
27th-Sep-2016 03:29 am (UTC)
Thanks so much honey. So happy you liked it! :D

(and speaking of liking, I just read your summergen fic and it's SO awesome! I will leave a proper comment but I just had to tell you while I'm here).

<33
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2017, 6:49 am GMT.