?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
It's back! \o/ 
28th-Mar-2017 09:05 pm
Gag reel dancing boys
*phew* spn_littlebro is back. I got this message from LJ:

Thank you for contacting us about this matter. Your community was flagged as potentially being a source of spam, and as such was suspended. Upon further review, however, this does not appear to be the case, and your community has been unsuspended. We apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

Regards,
LiveJournal Abuse Prevention Team


Abuse Prevention Team? Is that because of all the hurt!Sam? (hee) I can't believe it was seen as a potential source of spam (we only post once a month!). Anyway, glad that got cleared up.
Comments 
28th-Mar-2017 12:58 pm (UTC)
Abuse Prevention Team? Is that because of all the hurt!Sam? (hee)

LOL! Someone who's not into hurt!Sam must have reported you! XD
28th-Mar-2017 01:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah. Maybe they wanted to stop poor Sam from being hurt all the time...;)
28th-Mar-2017 01:20 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! I have to admit I've been worried.
29th-Mar-2017 11:43 am (UTC)
Oh me too! <3
28th-Mar-2017 01:42 pm (UTC)
Hehe yes, we are bad fans for our encouragement and support of Sam abuse!!! ;)

But in all seriousness, I was worried about this so it is such a massive relief that all is back to normal and all our lovely recs are safe and sound.
28th-Mar-2017 01:48 pm (UTC)
Wonderful news!!!
28th-Mar-2017 02:14 pm (UTC)
Actually my account was suspended until now, and I wonder why. I issued a request to the abuse prevention team and I guess that's why I got my account back...
28th-Mar-2017 07:13 pm (UTC)
WTF? So weird!
28th-Mar-2017 08:57 pm (UTC)
Yes I noticed and was very distressed! Glad you are restored too.
29th-Mar-2017 11:44 am (UTC)
I wonder why this is happening now? And so randomly (and incorrectly!).

Glad you're back too!
28th-Mar-2017 04:23 pm (UTC)
How strange! One of my Buffy friends got that answer recently after they suspended her LJ, but none of us had a clue what the issue could have been. (And worryingly she wasn't given any kind of notice or warning before her LJ was suspended)
28th-Mar-2017 06:00 pm (UTC)
Phew! I was sad to see it suspended! So glad to see it back. :-)
28th-Mar-2017 06:18 pm (UTC)
Yes! Back on air! Glad that you've managed to sort it out. Spam? Really? We only hurt Sam/Jared, nothing more!
28th-Mar-2017 07:15 pm (UTC)
SO SO HAPPY! That would've been a LOT of data lost and many tears shed.
28th-Mar-2017 08:56 pm (UTC)
Chomaisky's journal is restored too. Makes me wonder... sounds like an LJ glitch.
28th-Mar-2017 09:34 pm (UTC)
Yippee!
29th-Mar-2017 12:14 am (UTC)

I am so glad it's back!!

29th-Mar-2017 12:36 am (UTC)
Yay! :D
29th-Mar-2017 03:38 am (UTC)
So glad that got cleared up!
This page was loaded Nov 25th 2017, 3:57 am GMT.