?

Log in

No account? Create an account
curled around these images
just enough to make us dangerous
*tap tap* Is this thing on? 
9th-Oct-2017 07:19 pm
Now & Then
Just curious. Who's still here? I confess to not checking LJ in FOREVER. I've even let my payments lapse. :( I still see lots of fandom stuff via twitter though (I seldom tweet stuff because whoa, that place can be vicious), so I'm still (kinda) fan-ish.

I'm looking forward to the show's return! As debbiel66 recently reminded me - our boys are amazing and deserve our support (and they really, really are and supporting them is EASY! <3)

*hugs* to ya all.
Comments 
10th-Oct-2017 06:36 pm (UTC)
I'm still here. Work, summer vacation, and then a month of students doing their labs and requiring supervision have kept me from posting much during the hiatus, but when the new season starts, I'll make time for ep reactions and Show content.

S13 WHEEEEEEEE. \o/
12th-Oct-2017 09:36 am (UTC)
Hi!

Yay!

And are you still interested in doing the spn_shot stuff?

xx
15th-Oct-2017 07:36 pm (UTC)
Sorry that I just disappeared - I'm still interested in doing the spn_shot stuff! I thought that it'd be nice to do a lead-in into S13 and then summer just ate me alive. *hides* Now that Show's back and my fannish brain is kicking into gear again, I'll hopefully get back to it.

BTW, how long did you wait before posting stuff from the newest episode? That's something I wouldn't want to change a lot.
19th-Oct-2017 09:28 am (UTC)
Hey.

I usually waited about a week in case of spoilers. It's also way I left the #supernatural tag so peeps could mute tag if they wanted too.

Some good shots from that last ep, that's for sure. :)

And yay! Glad you're still keen to do it. :)
xx
13th-Oct-2017 02:05 am (UTC)
***waves happily*** I'm here! I really want this to be a good season. In fact, I actually don't care if it's a good season. I just want to be here.
13th-Oct-2017 08:07 am (UTC)
Just came on now after watching the ep to see if there is any word from you here. Hee! :D
13th-Oct-2017 02:47 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I just left word....;)

xx
13th-Oct-2017 01:56 pm (UTC)
Checking to see if you had watched yet! :)
13th-Oct-2017 02:47 pm (UTC)
Yep! Just posted a reaction in fact. *g* I enjoyed it! :)
21st-Oct-2017 02:00 am (UTC)
*raises hand* I'm kinda here and on twitter too. Yeah twitter can be dangerous - SUPER unfiltered.

Need to catch up to Show though!
21st-Oct-2017 11:55 am (UTC)
*waves* I like that many from LJ are on twitter. Means we haven't lost contact all together. :)

Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 15th 2019, 2:05 am GMT.